www.beochess.rs
 
 
 
42nd International Grandmaster Tournament for Women 2010

Belgrade, Slavija Hotel, 03-12.03.2010

JOVANA ERIC - WINNER

 

 

International March 8 Tournaments have now become a tradition in Belgrade, and with the exception of 1980, 1984. and 2004, they have been held every year.  Almost all the leading women chess players have competed in the March 8 Tournaments including world champions - the legendary Nona Gaprindashvilli and Maya Chiburdandize and also our best players and youth and talented players who acquired necessery expiriance for the future and progress in our chess.

After tournaments which are played in Hestings and Weik An Ze this tournament is with longest tradition in chess history.

This year 42. tournament will be held in Belgrade (March 3-11, 2010).

Tournament is sponsored by the Belgrade Assambly.

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
List of players 2010
SNo.   Name IRtg FED
1 WGM Grabuzova Tatiana 2345 RUS
2 WGM Voiska Margarita 2325 BUL
3 WGM Benderac Ana 2299 SRB
4 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2272 SRB
5 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2260 MDA
6 WIM Boric Elena 2260 BIH
7 WFM Eric Jovana 2183 SRB
8 WIM Petrovic Marija 2182 SRB
9 WFM Stefanidi Maria-Anna 2125 GRE
10   Miladinovic Lena 2018 SRB
 
 
Winner 2009
Grandmaster Ana Benderac
 
Winner 2008

Grandmaster Natasa Bojkovic
 
   

PAIRINGS

RATINGS



Date Results Photo Download Viewer
03.03.2010 Round 1 Photo 1 PGN 1 Viewer 1
04.03.2010 Round 2 Photo 2 PGN 2 Viewer 2
05.03.2010 Round 3 Photo 3 PGN 3 Viewer 3
06.03.2010 Round 4 Photo 4 PGN 4 Viewer 4
07.03.2010 Round 5   PGN 5 Viewer 5
08.03.2010 Round 6   PGN 6 Viewer 6
09.03.2010 Round 7   PGN 7 Viewer 7
10.03.2010 Round 8   PGN 8 Viewer 8
11.03.2010 Round 9   PGN 9 Viewer 9

TABLE

SN   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts Rank
1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2268 MDA * 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 ½ ½ 4
7
2 WFM Eric Jovana 2183 SRB 1 * 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 6½
1
3 WFM Stefanidi Maria-Anna 2125 GRE 0 0 * ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 1½
10
4 WGM Grabuzova Tatiana 2347 RUS 0 ½ ½ * 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 6
3
5 WIM Petrovic Marija 2182 SRB 1 0 1 0 * 1 ½ 0 1 0
6
6 WGM Benderac Ana 2299 SRB 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 * 1 ½ ½ 1 6
4
7   Miladinovic Lena 2038 SRB 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 * 0 1 0 2
9
8 WGM Voiska Margarita 2320 BUL 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 * ½ ½ 6½
2
9 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2272 SRB ½ ½ 1 0 0 ½ 0 ½ * 0 3
8
10 WIM Boric Elena 2263 BIH ½ ½ ½ 0 1 0 1 ½ 1 * 5
5

Arbiters:
Marija Radosavljevic, IA
Katarina Tadic, NA


 


 
11000 BELGRADE, Deligradska 27/III, Tel: +381 11 3619 286, Tel/Fax: +381 11 26 56 846, e-mail: beochess@yahoo.com
Copyright © 2001 Belgrade Chess Federation